Event Results

MARIAN 62, Grace 52

Womens Basketball

Wednesday, January 26, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Grace vs () MARIAN
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 26, 2022 at Indianapolis, Ind.
() Grace 52
Record: 15-8, 5-6 CL
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03RYMAN, MADDIEg228-172-44-70440130238
25MCMAHON, KENZIEg42-60-00-066124130340
34PATTON, KAYLEEf41-60-22-20112030135
42FELDMAN, KARLEEc166-130-04-6712194062032
43POOR, KIERSTENg62-110-42-22130320238
10RYMAN, KENSIE00-10-10-0000000004
21MURPHY, PEYTON00-50-10-02240011013
TEAM20201
TOTALS5219-592-1212-171926451051938200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr8-1650%0-100%2-367%
2nd Qtr2-1513%0-400%4-667%
3rd Qtr5-1436%1-333%4-4100%
4th Qtr4-1429%1-425%2-450%
1st Half10-3132%0-500%6-967%
2nd Half9-2832%2-729%6-875%
Game19-5932.2%2-1216.7%12-1770.6%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 4th-00:31
Largest lead: By 5 at 1st-02:08
Technical Fouls: None.


() MARIAN 62
Record: 19-2, 11-0 CL
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01WEHNER, JAYLAg52-61-30-00002010137
03DOWNARD, ABBYg2110-151-20-00661420139
13COLLIER, ELLAg155-103-42-21673150036
25BOSSE, ALLISONg52-61-40-00223210237
42GARRARD, KINNIDYf165-140-06-91894126137
20MAKUEI, SHANYCE00-00-00-0011201018
23SALES, MAJESTIC00-00-00-0011310016
TEAM00000
TOTALS6224-516-138-11224261891267200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr8-1553%2-450%0-00%
2nd Qtr8-1457%1-333%1-1100%
3rd Qtr3-838%1-250%5-863%
4th Qtr5-1436%2-450%2-2100%
1st Half16-2955%3-743%1-1100%
2nd Half8-2236%3-650%7-1070%
Game24-5147.1%6-1346.2%8-1172.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 4th-01:11
Largest lead: By 15 at 4th-01:51
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Victoria Landron, Craig McCarty, Troy Ramey
Attendance: 200

Start Time: 7:00 PM
Conference Game;
MARIAN is the No. seed and Grace is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
GRC188151152
MUWBB211818121462

GRC led for 5:06. MUWBB21 led for 28:26.
Game was tied for 6:22.

Times tied: 5 Lead Changes: 5
PointsGRCMUWBB21
In the Paint3428
Off Turns719
2nd Chance132
Fast Break22
Bench00
Per Poss0.743
27/70
0.886
28/70