Event Results

MARIAN 82, Grace 67

Mens Basketball

Tuesday, January 25, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Grace vs () MARIAN
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 25, 2022 at Indianapolis, Ind.
() Grace 67
Record: 18-5, 7-4 CL
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
04GILL IV, EDIIEg42-30-00-00004120111
20WADDING, JAKEf104-62-30-00550250027
22GRABER, BRYCENg00-20-20-01011520015
32DAVIDSON, FRANKIEf82-80-24-42572130132
50MALONE, ELIJAHc94-80-11-31671110024
02STOLTZFUS, CARTER42-60-40-00111120024
03GIBBS, JAKOB237-135-94-51231020027
11GIBBS, CADE21-30-20-03470111020
23SCOTT, IAN73-70-11-21563220120
TEAM11200
TOTALS6725-567-2410-1410293913142013200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half14-3145%3-1421%6-786%
2nd Half11-2544%4-1040%4-757%
Game25-5644.6%7-2429.2%10-1471.4%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 2nd-02:36
Largest lead: By 3 at 1st-09:41
Technical Fouls: None.


() MARIAN 82
Record: 15-4, 7-4 CL
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02HARVEY, CHRISTIANg72-61-22-20551210127
05JOHNSON, TYRIEg00-10-00-00221100023
14EDMONDS, MALEKf136-150-11-11783001430
23GOHMANN, LUKEf62-92-80-02352110127
30STEWART, CHRISTIANg3110-155-56-60112221034
01GIZZI, MAXIMUS21-10-00-0000200029
03WILEY, JACOB42-60-10-00330022015
12WHITAKER, BRODY00-10-00-0000000005
25LANGKABEL, HAYDEN177-93-50-00110200023
42FOSTER, NOLAN21-20-00-0101100007
TEAM12301
TOTALS8231-6511-229-952429128748200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half15-3543%6-1250%3-3100%
2nd Half16-3053%5-1050%6-6100%
Game31-6547.7%11-2250.0%9-9100.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 2nd-02:17
Largest lead: By 20 at 2nd-12:08
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Chris Fuller, Brad Clauss, Bernard Weatherly
Attendance: 552

Start Time: 7:05 PM
Conference Game;
MARIAN is the No. seed and Grace is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
GRC373067
MUMBB21394382

GRC led for 3:18. MUMBB21 led for 35:03.
Game was tied for 1:39.

Times tied: 5 Lead Changes: 10
PointsGRCMUMBB21
In the Paint3230
Off Turns722
2nd Chance108
Fast Break42
Bench3625
Per Poss0.931
29/72
1.139
33/72